PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: November 17, 2020

Welcome! This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the websites arborcrowd.com, invest.arborcrowd.com and investments.arborcrowd.com (including both mobile and online versions) (collectively, the “Site”), including your use of interactive features, platforms, investor marketplace, widgets, plug-ins, applications, content, downloads and/or other online services that we own and control and that post a link to this Privacy Policy (collectively with the Site, the “Service”), which are made available by ArborCrowd Holding Company, LLC, its subsidiaries and affiliates (“ACHC”, “we” “our” or “us”). This Privacy Policy does not apply to data we receive from third parties, unless we combine such data with Personal Information (defined below) that we have ourselves collected under this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our data collection activities offline or otherwise outside of our Service (unless otherwise stated below), and does not govern the data practices of third parties that may interact with our Service.

To the extent we provide you notice on our Service of different or additional privacy policies or practices (e.g., at the point of our collection), those additional terms shall govern such data collection and use.

In addition, please review the Service’s Terms of Use, which governs your use of the Service. BY USING OUR SERVICE, YOU CONSENT TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE AND OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION AND DATA, AND OTHER ACTIVITIES, AS DESCRIBED BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE US WITH ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION AND DO NOT USE THIS SERVICE.

  1. What Information Does the Service Collect?

    A. Information You Provide to Us

    The Service connects real estate operators and developers with accredited investors to raise capital for their real estate transactions and to efficiently communicate with investors, distribute investment documents and centralize ongoing investor relations. To effectuate these investing opportunities, we collect Personal Information (defined below) and Business Information (defined) from investors. On the Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain categories of information, such as: (1) personally identifiable information, which is information that identifies you personally, such as your first and last name, phone number, social security number, username and password, financial information, date of birth, home address and email address (“Personal Information”); and (2) business information, such as information about the company you work for, business contact information, your job title and company financial information (“Business Information”). We may collect this information through various forms and in various places on the Service, including if you register for an account, post an investment opportunity, through “contact us” forms, or when you otherwise interact with the Service. If we combine Business Information with the Personal Information we collect directly from you on the Service, we will treat the combined data as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy.

    B. Information Collected and Stored As You Access and Use the Service

    1. Usage Information

      In addition to any Personal Information or other information that you choose to submit to us via our Service, we and our third-party service providers may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) store or collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with the Service (“Usage Information”). This Usage Information may be stored or accessed using a variety of technologies that may be downloaded to your personal computer, browser, laptop, tablet, mobile phone or other device (a “Device”) whenever you visit or interact with our Service. To the extent we associate Usage Information with your Personal Information we collect directly from you on the Service, we will treat it as Personal Information.

      This Usage Information may include:

      • your IP address, UDID or other unique identifier (“Device Identifier”). A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to your Device used to access the Service, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier;
      • your Device functionality (including browser, operating system, hardware, mobile network information);
      • the areas within our Service that you visit and your activities there, including remembering you and your preferences;
      • your Device location;
      • your Device characteristics; and
      • certain other Device data, including the time of day, among other information.
    2. Tracking Technologies

      We may use various methods and technologies to store or collect Usage Information, including, without limitation, cookies (a small text file placed on your computer to identify your computer and web browser), web beacons, embedded scripts, browser fingerprinting, entity tags, UTM codes, and recognition technologies that make assumptions about users and devices (and subsequent technology and methods later developed (“Tracking Technologies”). Tracking Technologies may set, change, alter or modify settings or configurations on your Device.

      You can opt-out of our use of cookies using the cookie consent banner, which is visible when you first visit our sites using a new browser, or if you visit in private browsing mode. You can also opt-out of our use of cookies by contacting us by email at: Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com. Most browsers also allow you to turn off cookies. To do this look at the “help” menu on your browser. Switching off cookies may restrict your use of the website and/or delay or affect the way in which it operates.

      We may use Tracking Technologies for a variety of purposes, including:

      Strictly Necessary. We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that we consider are strictly necessary to allow you to use and access our Service, including cookies required to prevent fraudulent activity, improve security or allow you to make use of Service functionality.

      Performance‑Related. We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are useful in order to assess the performance of the Service, including as part of our analytic practices or otherwise to improve the content, ads, products or services offered through the Service.

      Functionality‑Related. We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are required to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing the Service, including identifying you when you use our Service or keeping track of your specified preferences.

      Targeting‑Related. We may use Tracking Technologies to deliver content, including ads relevant to your interests on our Service and third‑party services based on how you interact with our advertisements and/or content. This includes using Tracking Technologies to understand the usefulness to you of the content and ads that have been delivered to you.

      There may be other Tracking Technologies now and later devised and used by us in connection with the Service. Further, third parties may use Tracking Technologies in connection with our Service, which may include the collection of information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services as well as across your Devices. We may not control those Tracking Technologies and we are not responsible for them. However, you consent to potentially encountering third-party Tracking Technologies in connection with use of our Service and accept that our statements under this Privacy Policy do not apply to the Tracking Technologies or practices of such third parties.

    C. Location-Based Information

    Our Service may use location-based services in order to locate you so we may verify your location, deliver you relevant content and ads based on your location as well as to share your location with our vendors as part of the location-based services we offer. You may be able to change the settings on your Device to prevent it from providing us with such information. Unless you provide consent, this location data is collected anonymously in a form that does not personally identify you and is used by us and our partners and licensees to provide and improve location-based products and services. You should consider the risks involved in disclosing your location information to other people.

    D. Information Third Parties Provide About You

    We may, from time to time, supplement the information we collect directly from you on our Service with outside records from third parties for various purposes, including to enhance our ability to serve you, to tailor our content to you and to offer you opportunities that may be of interest to you. Further, we may use third parties to collect details about you from financial institutions. To the extent we combine information we receive from those sources with Personal Information we collect on the Service, it will be treated as Personal Information and we will apply this Privacy Policy to such combined information, unless we have disclosed otherwise. In no other circumstances do our statements under this Privacy Policy apply to information we receive about you from third parties, even if they have used our technology to collect it and share it with us.

    E. Interactions with Third-Party Services

    The Service may include functionality that allows certain kinds of interactions between the Service and a third-party web site or application. The use of this functionality may involve the third-party operator providing certain information, including Personal Information, to us. For example, we may provide third-party sites’ interfaces or links on the Service to facilitate your sending a communication from the Service. For example, we may use third parties to facilitate emails, tweets or Facebook postings. These third parties may retain any information used or provided in any such communications or other activities and these third parties’ practices are not subject to our Privacy Policy. We may not control or have access to your communications through these third parties. Further, when you use third-party sites or services, you are using their services and not our services and they, not we, are responsible for their practices. You should review the applicable third-party privacy policies before using such third-party tools on our Service.

    F. Do Not Track Disclosures

    Various third parties are developing or have developed signals or other mechanisms for the expression of consumer choice regarding the collection of information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services (e.g., browser do not track signals). Currently, we do not monitor or take any action with respect to these signals or other mechanisms.

    G. Information You Provide About a Third Party

    You may send someone else a communication from the Service, such as sending an investment opportunity to a friend. If so, the information you provide (names, email addresses, etc.) is used to facilitate the communication and is not used by us for any other marketing purpose unless we obtain consent from that person or we explicitly say otherwise. Please be aware that when you use any send-to-a-friend functionality on our Service, your contact information, name or username and message may be included in the communication sent to your addressee(s). Some of these tools may be third-party tools subject to third-party privacy policies.

  2. How Do We Use the Information Collected?

    We may use your Personal Information, Business Information or Usage Information that is subject to this Privacy Policy:

    • to determine your eligibility for a loan or an investor’s suitability to be an investor on the Service;
    • to provide you with information such as to send you electronic newsletters or to provide you with special offers or promotional and marketing materials on behalf of us or third parties, including to let you know about new products, services or upcoming events;
    • to process and track your investments and other transactions you enter into using the Service;
    • to verify your identity, including your accounts on the Service;
    • manage risk, or to detect, prevent, and/or remediate fraud or other potentially prohibited or illegal activities;
    • manage and protect our information technology infrastructure;
    • to provide the Service, including the marketplace opportunities available on the Service;
    • to improve the Service, marketing endeavors or our Service offerings;
    • to customize your experience on the Service or to serve you specific content or ads that are relevant to you;
    • to provide customer support, including to resolve disputes, collect fees and troubleshoot problems;
    • to contact you with regard to your use of the Service and, in our discretion, changes to the Service and/or Service’s policies;
    • to identify your product and Service preferences so that you can be informed of new or additional products, services and promotions;
    • to enable you to participate in a variety of the Service’s features;
    • to improve the overall experience at the Service;
    • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations;
    • for internal business purposes; and
    • for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.
  3. How and When Do We Share Information with Third Parties?

    We may share non-Personal Information, such as anonymized, aggregated user statistics, with third parties. We may share your Personal Information with Sponsors (as defined in the Terms of Use), borrowers, investors, banks, lenders, consultants, advisors, credit bureaus, agencies and payment processing service providers so they can assist with processing the investments and other transactions initiated from or related to your Service account. In addition, we may share the information we have collected about you, including Personal Information, as disclosed at the time you provide your information and as described below or otherwise in this Privacy Policy.

    A. When You Request Information From or Provide Information to Third Parties. You may be presented with an option on our Service to receive certain information and/or marketing offers directly from third parties or to have us send certain information to third parties or give them access to it. If you choose to do so, your Personal Information and other information may be disclosed to such third parties and all information you disclose will be subject to the third-party privacy policies and practices of such third parties. In addition, third parties may store, collect or otherwise have access to your information when you interact with their Tracking Technologies, content, tools, apps or ads on our Service or link to them from our Service. This may include using third-party tools such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest or other third-party posting or content sharing tools and by so interacting you consent to such third party practices. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of such third parties and, therefore, you should review such third-party privacy policies and practices of such third parties prior to requesting information from or otherwise interacting with them.

    B. Third Parties Providing Services on our Behalf. We may use third-party vendors to perform certain services on behalf of us or the Service, such as: (i) to assist us in Service operations; (ii) to manage a database of customer information; (iii) hosting the Service; (iv) designing and/or operating the Service’s features; (v) tracking the Service’s activities and analytics; (vi) enabling us to send you special offers or perform other administrative services; (viii) process investments; and (ix) other services designed to assist us in maximizing our business potential. We may provide these vendors with access to user information, including Device Identifiers and Personal Information, to carry out the services they are performing for you or for us. Third-party analytics and other service providers may set and access their own Tracking Technologies on your Device and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you, potentially including Personal Information, about you. We are not responsible for those third party technologies or activities arising out of them. However, some may offer you certain choices regarding their practices. For instance, for more information about how to opt out of having your information used by Google Analytics, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. We are not responsible for the effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options.

    C. To Protect the Rights of ACHC and Others. We may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your information (including Device Identifiers and Personal Information) to third parties: (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, subpoenas, governmental requests or legal process if in our good faith opinion such is required or permitted by law; (ii) to protect and/or defend the Service’s Terms of Use or other policies applicable to the Service, including investigation of potential violations thereof; (iii) to protect the safety, rights, property or security of the Service or any third party; and/or (iv) to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues. Further, we may use IP address or other Device Identifiers to identify users, and may do so in cooperation with third parties such as copyright owners, internet service providers, wireless service providers and/or law enforcement agencies, including disclosing such information to third parties, all in our discretion, subject to applicable law. Such disclosures may be carried out without notice to you.

    D. Affiliates and Business Transfer. We may share your information, including your Device Identifiers and Personal Information, Business Information and Usage Information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information: (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the Service or applicable database; or (ii) in connection with a merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.

  4. What About Information I Disclose Publicly or to Others?

    A. Public Information. The Service may permit you to submit ideas, photographs, investment information, loan information, investing experience, company information video, audio recordings, computer graphics, pictures, data, information about your location, questions, comments, suggestions or other content, including Personal Information (collectively, “User Content”), such as on publicly available investment profiles. We or others may store, display, reproduce, publish, distribute or otherwise use User Content online or offline in any media or format (currently existing or hereafter developed) and may or may not attribute it to you. Others may have access to this User Content and may have the ability to share it with third parties. Please think carefully before deciding what information you share, including Personal Information, in connection with your User Content. Please note that ACHC does not control who will have access to the information that you choose to make public, and cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy or keep it secure. We are not responsible for the privacy or security of any information that you make publicly available on the Service or what others do with information you share with them on the Service. We are not responsible for the accuracy, use or misuse of any User Content that you disclose or receive from third parties through the Service.

    B. Name and Likeness. We may also publish your name, voice, likeness and other Personal Information that is part of your User Content, and we may use the content, or any portion of the content, for advertising, marketing, publicity and promotional activities. For full terms and conditions regarding User Content you submit to the Service, please review our Service’s Terms of Use.

    Please be aware that whenever you share information on any public area of the Service, that information may be accessed by others. In addition, please remember that when you share information in any other communications with third parties, that information may be passed along or made public by others. This means that anyone with access to such information can potentially use it for any purpose, including sending unsolicited communications.

  5. Ads and Information About You

    We and third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges may serve advertisements on the Service or across the Internet and may use third party analytics service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of these ads on third party sites and viewing of ads and of our content. Network advertisers are third parties that display advertisements, which may be based on your activities across the Internet and mobile media (“Behavioral Ads”). Behavioral Ads enable us to target advertisements to you for products and services in which we believe you might be interested. If you object to receiving Behavioral Ads from us on third party sites, you can learn more about your ability to limit Behavioral Ads below. Our third party ad network and exchange providers, the advertisers and/or traffic measurement services may themselves set and access their own technologies on your Device and track certain behavioral Usage Information via a Device Identifier. These third party technologies may be set to, among other things: (a) help deliver advertisements to you that you might be interested in; (b) prevent you from seeing the same advertisements; and (c) understand the usefulness of the advertisements that have been delivered to you. You acknowledge and agree that associated technology may access and use your Device and may set or change settings on your Device in connection with the associated operations. Note that any images (or any other parts of content) served by third parties in association with third-party ads or other content may serve as web beacons, which enable third parties to carry out the previously described activities.

    Statements regarding our practices do not apply to the methods for collecting information used by these third parties or the use of the information that such third parties collect. We do however work with third parties to make efforts to have you provided with information on their practices and any available opportunity to exercise choice. The relevant third party’s terms of service, privacy policy, permissions, notices and choices should be reviewed regarding their collection, storage and sharing practices. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party advertisers or advertising networks or exchanges or related third parties.

    Some third parties may offer you certain choices regarding their practices. For more information about how to opt out of having your information used by Google Analytics, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

    Further, while sites use a variety of companies to serve advertisements, you may wish to visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp, which provides information regarding this practice by Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) members, and your choices regarding having this information used by these companies, including the “opt-out” procedures of NAI members. Opting out of one or more NAI members only means that those NAI members no longer will be allowed under their own rules to deliver Behavioral Ads to you, but does not mean you will no longer receive any targeted content and/or ads. Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different Device or change web browsers, your NAI opt-out may not, or may no longer, be effective. You may also opt-out of receiving Behavioral Ads on participating sites and services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) website at http://www.aboutads.info/choices . Similar limitations may apply to the DAA opt-out. We are not responsible for effectiveness of or compliance with any third parties’ opt-out options or programs.

  6. Do Third-Party Content, Links to Third-Party Sites, and/or Third-Party Apps Appear on the Service?

    When you are on the Service you may be directed to other sites and apps that are operated and controlled by third parties that we do not control such as merchants who directly sell products and services to you. We are not responsible for the data collection and privacy practices employed by any of these third parties or their sites or apps and they may be tracking you across multiple online services and may be sharing the results of that tracking with us and/or others. These third parties may have their own terms of service, privacy policies or other policies and ask you to agree to the same. For example, if you “click” on a link, the “click” may take you off the Service onto a different location. These other online services may associate their Tracking Technologies with you, independently collect information about you, including Personal Information, and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. We are not responsible for these third-party privacy policies or the practices of Third-Party Owners. Be sure to review any available policies before submitting any personally identifiable information to a third-party application or otherwise interacting with it and exercise caution in connection with these applications. We also encourage you to note when you leave our Service and to review the third-party privacy policies of all third-party locations and exercise caution in connection with them.

  7. How Do I Change My Information and Communications Preferences?

    You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of registration. The Service may allow you to review, correct or update Personal Information you have provided through the Service’s registration forms or otherwise by updating your Service account, and you may provide registration updates and changes by contacting us by email at: Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com. If so, we will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable (but we may retain prior information as business records). Please note that it is not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases and that residual data may remain on backup media or for other reasons. When you edit your Personal Information or change your preferences on the Service, information that you remove may persist internally for ACHC’s administrative purposes. You may cancel or modify our email marketing communications you receive from us by following the instructions contained within our promotional emails. This will not affect subsequent subscriptions and if your opt-out is limited to certain types of emails the opt-out will be so limited. Please note that we reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to your account or use of our Service, such as administrative and Service announcements and these transactional account messages may be unaffected if you choose to opt-out from receiving our marketing communications.

  8. What About the Transfer of Information to the United States?

    Our Service is operated in the United States and intended for users located in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect, including Personal Information, will be transferred to, and processed, stored and used in the United States. The data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country in which you are located, and your Personal Information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United States. By using the Service or providing us with any information, you consent to the transfer to, and processing, usage, sharing and storage of your information, including Personal Information, in the United States as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

  9. What Should Parents Know About Children?

    We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy in the interactive world. We are a general audience service and do not use the Service to knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13) that requires parental notice and consent under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) without such parental consent. If you are a child under thirteen (13) years of age, you are not permitted to use the Service and should not send any information about yourself to us through the Service.

    In the event that we become aware that we have collected personal information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with COPPA and other applicable laws and regulations. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of thirteen (13) has provided us with personal information without COPPA-required consent, please contact us at: Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com.

  10. What About Security?

    We work hard to incorporate commercially reasonable safeguards to help protect and secure your Personal Information. However, no data transmission over the Internet, mobile networks, wireless transmission or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to us, and you use our Service and provide us with your information at your own risk.

  11. Your Connecticut Privacy Rights

    Connecticut law requires any person or entity that collects Social Security numbers from Connecticut residents in the course of business to create a privacy protection policy and to publish or display it publicly. It is our policy to protect the confidentiality of Social Security numbers in our possession from misuse and improper disclosure by maintaining and enforcing policies and physical and electronic safeguards against misuse and improper disclosure. Unlawful disclosure of Social Security numbers is prohibited, and access to them is limited to personnel who need access to such information in order to perform their job functions.

  12. California Consumer Privacy Rights

    A. California “Shine the Light” Law

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits consumers who are California residents, to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the categories of personal information (as defined in the Shine the Light law), if any, that we disclosed in the preceding calendar year to third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Our disclosure requirements apply only if we share our consumers’ personal information with third parties for them to directly market their own products to those consumers, instead of assisting us with our own business. We do not currently disclose Personal Information to third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Nevertheless, if you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, contact us at Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com.

    B. California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)

    If you are a California resident, you have certain privacy rights under CCPA (“CCPA Rights”). This Section describes those rights and how you can exercise them with our Company.

    CCPA Rights Requests

    Right to Know

    You can request what Personal Information we have collected about you in the preceding 12 months.

    You can request the specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you.

    You can also request the following categories of information:

    • The categories of Personal Information we have collected about you.
    • The categories of sources from which the Personal Information was collected.
    • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Personal Information.
    • The categories of third parties with whom we shared Personal Information.

    To submit a request to know, please send an email to Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com. You must use “California Request to Know Information” or “California Right to Know Categories” in the subject line of your email, as appropriate. You must provide us with your first name, last name, email address, and phone number. To verify your identity, we will match that information to the information we have on our systems. To designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf you must send a signed, written authorization containing your first name, last name, email address, and phone number to:

    ArborCrowd Holding Company, LLC
    333 Earle Ovington Blvd., Suite 900
    Uniondale, NY 11553

    You can also call us toll free at 844-365-1200 to submit your request by phone. You must provide us with all of the information set forth above in any such request, including what request you are making.

    Right to Deletion

    You can also request that we delete your Personal Information. We may not delete all of your Personal Information if one of the following exceptions applies:

    • Transactional: to complete a transaction for which the Personal Information was collected, provide a good or service requested by you, or perform a contract we have with you;
    • Security: to detect and prevent data security incidents;
    • Error Correction: to debug or repair any errors;
    • Legal: to protect against fraud or illegal activity or to comply with applicable law or a legal obligation, or exercise rights under the law, such as the right to free speech; or
    • Internal Use: to use your Personal Information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information (i.e. to improve our services).

    We will also maintain a record of your CCPA Rights requests.

    Please note that if we delete your Personal Information, some of our services will not work the same. For example, your previous opt out requests will not be saved and saved preferences and information will no longer be available.

    To submit a request to delete, please send an email to Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com. You must use “California Request to Delete” in the subject line of your email. You must provide us with your first name, last name, email address, and phone number. To verify your identity, we will match that information to the information we have on our systems. To designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf you must send a signed, written authorization containing your first name, last name, email address, and phone number to:

    ArborCrowd Holding Company, LLC
    333 Earle Ovington Blvd., Suite 900
    Uniondale, NY 11553

    You can also call us toll free at 844-365-1200 to submit your request by phone. You must provide us with all of the information set forth above in any such request.

    Do Not Sell My Personal Information

    Personal Information that We Sell

    We do not “sell” your Personal Information, as defined under the CCPA.

    Right to Opt Out of Sale

    California residents have the right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties, as “sale” is defined under CCPA.

    Please note that ACHC does not presently share personal information within the meaning of “sale.” However, if you would like to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information as permitted under CCPA in the event we do “sell” personal information in the future, you can do so and we will keep a record of this request.

    To submit a request to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information, please email us at Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com. You must use “California Opt Out from Sale” in the subject line of your email and provide us with your full name and email address. In order to designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf, you must send a signed, written authorization containing your first name, last name, email address, and phone number to:

    ArborCrowd Holding Company, LLC
    333 Earle Ovington Blvd., Suite 900
    Uniondale, NY 11553

    You can also call us toll free at 844-365-1200 to submit your request by phone. You must provide us with all of the information set forth above in any such request.

    Non-Discrimination

    We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA Rights and we will not deny you goods or services, charge you a different price, or provide you with a lesser quality of goods or services if you exercise any of your CCPA Rights.

    Financial Incentives

    We may offer various financial incentives. The terms of the financial incentive will be presented to you at the time you sign up. You may withdraw from any of the financial incentives by contacting us at Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com or by unsubscribing to our email marketing by visiting our website. If you accept such financial incentive, you agree that the value of your data is the value of the offer presented to you. We have calculated the value of the incentive by using the expense related to the offer.

  13. What About Changes to the Privacy Policy?

    We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Site. Those changes will go into effect on the “Revised” date shown in the revised Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the Site or Services, you are consenting to the revised Privacy Policy.

  14. Contact Us

    If you have any questions or concerns, you may contact us at Webmaster@ArborCrowd.com.

    Please print a copy of this privacy policy for you records and PLEASE check the home page frequently for any changes.

    Copyright © ArborCrowd Holding Company, LLC. All rights reserved.